You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.

PRIVACY POLICY

General

This document explains Eden Oak's policies for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information. For the purposes of this policy, we define Personal information as information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address, or phone number, and that is not otherwise publicly available.

Your use of this site or Eden Oak's services constitutes acceptance of this privacy policy. If you do not agree with these policies, please stop using this site immediately.

Eden Oak reserves the right to amend these policies from time to time. If such amendments affect our use or disclosure of personal information already held by Eden Oak in a material and adverse way over and above previous express or implied consent, Eden Oak will contact you to obtain consent.

Eden Oak takes reasonable precautions to ensure your privacy on the terms contained in this policy. However, Eden Oak cannot prevent unintended disclosures by such means as hackers and other unauthorized individuals, and inadvertent or illicit employee actions.

Information collected

To provide products and services requested by you, offer discounts, provide quotes, answer questions, provide support, we may ask for information such as your name, phone, email address, country, business, objectives, preferences, etc.

Information Automatically Collected

We do not keep track of usage data, such as the source address that a page request is coming from, your IP address or domain name, the date and time of the page request, the referring Web site (if any) and other parameters in the URL.

Sharing of Information

We may share information about you to Eden Oak's employees, subcontractors and professional advisers as required to provide the services and products you have requested. Oak Bay does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you to non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you have requested. Notwithstanding the terms of this policy, the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information may be made outside of the terms herein to the extent provided for in the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, and other relevant Canadian and Ontario legislation in effect from time to time. These exemptions include, without limitation, publicly available information, or information disclosed for criminal or civil investigations or compliance with law or court orders.

Contact Us / Email Inquiries

No information sent to Eden Oak via email or the website's forms is used for any other reason than to provide products and services you request or conduct business with you.